Honours and Trophies

Since the club’s inception in 1973 we are proud to have collected many honours and trophies, many of which are on display in the clubhouse.

Award Team Manager/Coach
     
2016/17    
Hampshire u13 County Cup RUNNERS UP u13 Youth Lee Davison-Poltock/Mark Price
EBFA u13 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u13 Youth Lee Davison-Poltock/Mark Price
EBFA u13 League Cup WINNERS u13 Youth Lee Davison-Poltock/Mark Price
NEHYL u13 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u13 Trojans Martin Ravenhill
NEHYL u13 League Cup WINNERS u13 Trojans Martin Ravenhill
EBFA Division 6 CHAMPIONS u15 Wolves Jon Vickery
NEHYL Division 6 CHAMPIONS u12 Panthers Michael Allen
NEHYL u10 Divisional Autumn Cup & Spring Cup WINNERS u10 Eagles Lee Edwards/Darren Stacey
NEHYL u10 Divisional Spring Cup WINNERS u10 Hawks Mike Jeffreys/Russ Gill
NEHYL u18 FAIR PLAY award u18 Jaguars Baiju Nakarja
NEHYL u9 FAIR PLAY award u9 Spitfires Luke Walden
NEHYL u8 FAIR PLAY award u8 Athenians Matt Kircher
     
2015/16    
Surrey County Youth Cup  –  WINNERS u18 Youth Tony Roberts/Andy Keenan
NEHYL u18 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u18 Youth Tony Roberts/Andy Keenan
NEHYL u18 Division 2 CHAMPIONS u18 Ravens Andy Bradshaw
NEHYL u16 Division 3 CHAMPIONS u16 Panthers Darren Francis
Hampshire u12 County Cup RUNNERS UP u12 Falcons Lee Davison-Poltock/Mark Price
EBFA u13 League Plate WINNERS u13 Tigers Steve Cash
NEHYL u11 Spring Cup WINNERS u11 Panthers Molly Small
NEHYL u10 Autumn Cup WINNERS u10 Lions John Lock
NEHYL U8 SPORTSMANSHIP TROPHY u8 Spitfires Luke Walden
     
2014/15    
Surrey  u11 County Cup RUNNERS UP u11 Spartans Lee Davison-Poltock
NEHYL  u11 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u11 Spartans Lee Davison-Poltock
NEHYL u11 League Cup WINNERS u11 Spartans Lee Davison-Poltock
EBFA  u13 Division 2 CHAMPIONS u13 Kestrels Tim Handley
NEHYL u17 League Cup WINNERS U17 Youth Tony Roberts
NEHYL U14 SPORTSMANSHIP Trophy U14 Jaguars Gary Brett
2013/14    
NEHYL u10 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u10 Spartans Lee Davison-Poltock
NEHYL u10 League Cup WINNERS u10 Spartans Lee Davison-Poltock
NEHYL u14  Division.3 CHAMPIONS u14 Jaguars Baiju Nakarja
NEHYL u9 Autumn Cup WINNERS u9 Tigers Steve Street
     
2012/13    
NEHYL u18 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u18 Youth Samantha Goggin
SPL Division 2 CHAMPIONS u17 Panthers Garri Fanelli
NEHYL u12 Division.2 CHAMPIONS u12 Trojans Robert Oxley
Surrey Heath Young Sports Team of Year u12 Vikings Colin Cooper
NEHYL u12 SPORTSMANSHIP award u12 Panthers James Whittaker
2011/12    
UEFA Best Grassroots Club SILVER AWARD Club
FA Charter Standard Community Club of the Year (National award) Club
NEHYL u11 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u11 Vikings Colin Cooper
NEHYL u11 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u11 Raiders Darren Barnard
EBFL  u13 Division 2 CHAMPIONS U13 Vikings Steve McClennan
NEHYL SPORTSMANSHIP Award u16 Emeralds (Girls) Paul Blair
     
2010/11    
NEHYL u11 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u11 Sabres Darren Francis
     
2009/10    
NEHYL u18 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u18 Youth Malcolm Kelsey
NEHYL u16 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u16 Bears Mark Kelly
     
2008/9    
NEHYL u11 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u11 Royals LeePerry
NEHYL u10 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u10 Thunder Nick Varnes
     
2007/08    
NEHYL u10 Division.1 CHAMPIONS u10 Raiders Lee Perry
NEHYL u11  League Cup WINNERS u11 Lions Steve Barnett
NEHYL u15 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u15 Jaguars Rob  Bartlett
     
2006/07    
Surrey County Cup  u16 Girls RUNNERS UP u16 Girls Kevin Smith
Surrey County FA FAIR PLAY AWARD Club
NEHYL uU16 SPORTSMANSHIP Trophy u16 Girls Kevin Smith
EBFA u10 Division.3 CHAMPIONS u10 Tornadoes Steve Barnett
EBFA Plate WINNERS u10 Tornadoes Steve Barnett
NEHYL u14 Division 3 CHAMPIONS U14 Bears Nick Rich
     
2005/06    
SURREY u15 GIRLS COUNTY CUP WINNERS u15 Girls Kevin Smith
HAMPSHIRE u11 COUNTY CUP WINNERS u11 Arrows Andrew Parsons
NEHYL u11 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u11 Arrows Andrew Parsons
NEHYL u11 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u11 Blades David Harvey
NEHYL u11 Division 2  CHAMPIONS u11 Cannons Richard Cusden
NEHYL u12  League Cup WINNERS u12 Athletic Mark Kelly
EBFA u10 Division 3 CHAMPIONS u10 Broncos Colin Cooper
     
2004/05    
NEHYL u10 Premier Division CHAMPIONS u10 Arrows Andrew Parsons
NEHYL u10 League Cup WINNERS u10 Arrows Andrew Parsons
NEHYL u11 Cup WINNERS u11 Athletic Mark Kelly
NEHYL u10 FAIR PLAY CUP u10 Braves David Harvey
HOLLANS SPORTS CUP  U.10 u10 Eagles David Quirk
NEHYL  u13A  Ash Trophy WINNERS u13 Apaches Malcolm Kelsey
     
2003/04    
HAMPSHIRE u11 COUNTY CUP WINNERS u11 Rob  Bartlett
SPL u13 Division 2 CHAMPIONS u13B Valerie White
NEHYL u12 League Cup WINNERS u12 Apaches Carl Waldron
NEHYL u10  Ash Trophy WINNERS u10 Mark Kelly
NEHYL u10  W division  CHAMPIONS u10 V Creasey
NEHYL u10  E division  CHAMPIONS u10 Mark Kelly
     
2002/03    
Hampshire County Cup RUNNERS UP u11 Apaches Carl Waldron
NEHYL u11 League  CHAMPIONS u11 Apaches Carl Waldron
SPL  GIRLS  League  CHAMPIONS Girls Peter  Friar
NEHYL u10 League Cup WINNERS u10B S Hamer
     
2001/02    
NEHYL u10 League  CHAMPIONS  (W) u10A Carl Waldron
NEHYL  u10 League  CHAMPIONS  (E) u10B M Homewood
     
2000/01    
HAMPSHIRE u11 COUNTY CUP WINNERS u11A Mike  Ryan
NEHYL u11 League CHAMPIONS u11A Mike  Ryan
NEHYL u11 League Cup WINNERS u11A Mike  Ryan
NEHYL u13 Division.3 CHAMPIONS u13 Mark Quartermain
NEHYL u12 SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD u12B David Setty
     
1999/2000    
NEHYL u10 League CHAMPIONS (E) u10A Mike Ryan
NEHYL u10 League Cup WINNERS u10A Mike Ryan
1998/99    
NEHYL u11 Division 4 CHAMPIONS u11 Colts Mark Quartermain
NEHYL u10 ASH Trophy WINNERS u10 Malcolm  Paul
     
1997/98    
NEHYL u13 CUP WINNERS u13A Trevor Friday
1995/96    
NEHYL u13 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u13 Keith Jaycock
     
1994/95    
NEHYL u17 SPORTSMANSHIP Trophy u17 Paul Dyer
NEHYL U16 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u16 Phil Rush
     
1993/94    
THAMES VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE u15 League CHAMPIONS u15 Girls J. Jarvis
1992/93    
THAMES VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE u14 League Cup WINNERS u14 Girls J. Jarvis
     
1991/92    
WSBL u15 League CHAMPIONS u15 Ken Carroll
WSBL u15 CUP WINNERS u15 Ken Carroll
NEHYL u10A League CHAMPIONS u10A Trevor Friday
BBL u10B League CHAMPIONS u10B Brian Seaman
     
1990/91    
WSBY U14 League CHAMPIONS u14 Ken Carroll
     
1989/90    
BBL u15  SPORTSMANSHIP Award u15 Roger  Simpkins
BBL u11 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u11 Frank  Coyle
1988/89    
NEHYL u17 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u17B Gary Davies
BBL u14 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u14 Roger Simpkins
     
1987/88    
NEHYL uU15 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u15 Keith  Morgan
     
1983/84    
WSBL u10 League CHAMPIONS u10A Peter  Newberry
WSBL U10 SPORTSMANSHIP TROPHY u10A Peter  Newberry
BBL U12 ROGER DONKD SPORTSMANSHIP TROPHY u12 Mel Marks
     
1982/83    
NEHYL U16 League CHAMPIONS u16 Roger Etheride
BBL u11 CUP WINNERS u11 Mel Marks
D.JUN D.HAMERSMA TOERNOOL HOLLAAND  CUP WINNERS u11 Mel Marks
BBL u11 SPORTSMANSHIP Shield u11 Mel Marks
     
1981/82    
FDL u15 League CHAMPIONS u15 Roger Etheride
FDL u13 Cup WINNERS u13 Terry  Law
BBL u11 SPORTSMANSHIP Shield u11 Mike Clark
FDL u10 SPORTSMANSHIP Award u10 Mel Marks
     
1980/81    
FDL u15 Division 1 CHAMPIONS u15 Ron Dyer
FDL u15 League Cup WINNERS u15 Ron Dyer
     
1979/80    
FDL u12 League Cup WINNERS u12 Ken  Johnson
BBL u10 SPORTSMANSHIP award u10 Roger Law
     
1977/78    
Hampshire u11 County Cup  RUNNERS UP u11 Ray Church
FDL u12 League CHAMPIONS u12 Maurice Lucas
LEAGUE ABBREVIATIONS  
NEHYL  –   North East Hants Youth League
EBFA  – East Berks Football Alliance WSBL – West Surrey Boys League
EBL –  East Berks League BBL – Bracknell Boys League
SPL – Surrey Primary League FDL  – Farnborough & District League